PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
/
PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
  
HOME
  
PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
/
PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
HOME
PRODUCTS MENU
Outdoor Wall Mount Closure (Series WM1000-F)
    Publish time 2017-04-18 17:41    

Outdoor Application
Maximum capacity: 48 fibers

 Application

WM1000-F wall mounting series of optic distribution boxes, which can splice and distribute fiber. especially suitable for terminal node of optical cable in the OAN,data centers,local area network etc.

 


 Features

Suitable for SC,SCD,LCD,LCQ,FC,ST and MTRJ adapter.
Wall mounting available
With Cable routing accessories to limit bend radius
Fully enclosed and lockable
Compact design
Maximum capacity: 48 fibers
Can hold 4pcs adapter panels, and 3-position or 6-position adapter panel optional.
All material is RoHS compliant.
IP: Ingress Protection up to IP54 require.

 


 Main performance
Optics performance
●  Insert loss:≤0.3dB
●  Return loss:>40dB (PC)
                         >50dB (UPC)
                         >60dB (APC)
●  Durability:>1000 Mating
●  Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
 
Paint & Color
●  Color: RAL 7035
●  paint: Comply with ASTM
 
Operating condition
●  Operating temperature:-25°C~+40°C
●  Storage temperature:-25°C~+55°C
●  Relative humidity:≤85%(+30°C)
●  Air pressure:70Kpa~106Kpa
 

Machine performance
●  Dimension
 
 
 Accessories
 
STANDARD CONFIGURATION
WM1000-F patch panel accessories
Model Number
Product name
Number
6190100207
Splice tray cover, ABS/Beige
1
6190100209
Splice tray body, ABS/Beige
2-4
6190100209
Splice buckle, PP/White
4-6
6260400012
Splice buckle, ABS/Beige
4-6
6191200414
Cable Glands (PA66/PG13.5)
4
6640260001
Nylon Locking Tie Wraps , 100㎜/2.0㎜ ,
20
6600510030
Heat Shrinkable fiber optic splice protector,
--
 Notice:  “—“ the number is same to fiber cord number,


 
 Order Information
P/N
Description
Capacity
Dimensions (H ×W ×D)mm
8121001006
WM1000-F, Blank Panel
 
400 ×391 ×124
8121131006
WM1000-F, fit for 24 FC/ST adapters
24/24 fibers
400 ×391 ×124
8121211006
WM1000-F, fit for 24 SC/LCD adapters
24/48 fibers
400 ×391 ×124
8121221007
WM1000-F, fit for 12 SCD/LCQ adapters
24/48 fibers
400 ×391 ×124
Note: adaptor and pigtail not been contained, customer needs order individually.



Passive Components
Cabling
Special Termination
Metal & Plastic Cabinets
Copper Wiring Frame