PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
/
PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
  
HOME
  
PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
/
PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
HOME
PRODUCTS MENU
Outdoor Wall Mount Closure(WM1000-C)
    Publish time 2017-04-18 17:47    

FC/ST/SC 24 Slots,24Ports Closure
Dimensions:320x360x106


 Application

WM1000-C wall mounting series of optic distribution boxes, which can splice and distribute fiber . are especially suitable for terminal node of optical cable in the OAN ,data centers ,local area network etc.


 Features
● Reliable fastening ,Stripping and earthling devices for optic fiber.
● Suitable for SC/LCD/MTRJ,FC/ST and SCD adapter.
● Fit for wall mounting
● Accessories make fiber avoid damaging.
● High-quality steel, beautiful appearance
● Bend radius of optical fiber ≥40mm
● Lockable door
● maximum capacity: 48 fibers.
● Can hold 4pcs adapter panel.
●  All material is ROHS compliant.
 
 

 Main performance

Optics performance
● Insert loss:≤0.3dB
● Return loss:>40dB (PC)
                        >50dB (UPC)
                        >60dB (APC)
● Durability:>1000 Mating
● Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
 
Operating condition
●  Operating temperature:-25°C~+40°C
●  Storage temperature:-25°C~+55°C
●  Relative humidity :≤85%(+30°C)
●  Air pressure:70Kpa~106Kpa
 
Paint & Color
●  Color: RAL 7035
●  paint: Comply with ASTM
 
Package requirement reference
●  Dimension 375x 415 x161 (mm)
●  Weight: 3.9kg
 
Machine performance
●  Dimension



 Accessories


WM1000-C patch panel accessories
P/N
Description
Number
6190100207
Splice tray cover, beige/ABS
1
6190100209
Splice tray body, beige/ABS
2
6260400017
Splice buckle, PP/Black
4
6260400015
Splice holder , ABS/Black
4
6190600701
Waterproof board,NBR,82.5×36
4
6190401401
Push Pin Φ6.0/Φ6.5
8
6640260001
Nylon Locking Tie Wraps , 100mm/2.0mm
32
6600510030
Heat Shrinkable fiber optic splice protector
-
Notice: “—” the number is same to fiber cord number



 Order Information

P/N
Description
Capacity
Dimensions(H×W×D)mm 
8121001003
WM1000-C,Blank Panel
 
320×360×106
8121131003
WM1000-C,fit for 24 FC/ST adapters
24/24 fibers
320×360×106
8121211003
WM1000-C,fit for 24 SC/LCD adapters
24/48 fibers
320×360×106
8121221003
WM1000-C,fit for 12 SCD/LCQ adapters
24/48 fibers
320×360×106
Note: adaptor and pigtail do not been contained, customer needs order individually.

 
 

 

Passive Components
Cabling
Special Termination
Metal & Plastic Cabinets
Copper Wiring Frame