PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
/
PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
  
HOME
  
PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
/
PRODUCT & SOLUTIONS
HOME
PRODUCTS MENU
Rack 19”Mount Closure (Series RM1000-A1U)
    Publish time 2017-04-18 17:50    

1U Height, Fit For Standard 19
Maximum capacity: 24 fibers


 Application
RM1000-A1U patch panel series of optic distribution boxes,  which are middle capacity and single side operation, are suitable for central offices connection points in the OAN , data centers ,local area network etc.
 
 
 Features
● Reliable fastening, stripping and earthing devices for optic fiber.
● Suitable for LC, LCD, SC, SCD, FC, LCQ, ST and ST-D adapter.
● Fit for 19˝rack
● Accessories make fiber avoid damaging
● Slide out design,easy to access the back and splice tray.
● High-quality steel, beautiful appearance.
● Maximum capacity: 24 fibers. 
● All material is ROHS compliant.
 
 
 Main performance
Optics performance
● Insert loss:≤0.3dB
● Return loss:>40dB (PC)
                        >50dB (UPC)
                        >60dB (APC)
● Durability:>1000 Mating
● Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
 
Operating condition
●  Operating temperature:-25°C~+40°C
●  Storage temperature:-25°C~+55°C
●  Relative humidity :≤85%(+30°C)
●  Air pressure:70Kpa~106Kpa
 
Paint & Color
●  Color: RAL 9005
●  paint: comply with ASTM

Package  requirement reference
●  Weight :2.6kg

 
Dimension
 
 Accessories

RM1000-A1U patch panel accessories
P/N
Description
Number
6191500201
Self adhesive labeling strip, (215mmx9mmx3)
2
6379920005
Abnormity bolt, (M6x16)     
4
6190402401
Push Pin(Φ7.5-Φ8.0)
2
6191200414
Cable Glands (PA66/PG-13.5)
2
6190900412
Buckle stuff,(Φ25,PA66 )
3
6190501151
Blank Dummy-SC/LC duplex
*
6190503151
Blank Dummy-SC duplex
*
6190502151
Blank Dummy -ST/FCD
*
6190920702
Buckle stuff, (Φ20 NBR,fit dimension:Φ20-Φ25)
2
6191402402
Mounting Twist Tie,22mmx22mm(Φ10-15),PA
6
6640260001
Nylon Locking Tie Wraps , 100mm/2.0mm
32
6600510023
Heat shrinkable fiber optic splice protector, 
-
6191501701
Splice board, 80mmx41mmx8mm,NBR,12fiber /black
2
6191301403
Adjustable Cable Clamp, (25mmx18mmx8mm,PA)
6
Notice: “*” the number is same to adaptor , “—“ the number is same to fiber cord number

 
 Order Information
P/N
Description
Capacity
Dimensions (H ×W×D)mm
5100105056
RM1000-A1U ,fit for 24 ST/FC adaptors
24/24 fibers
44×483×202
5100122031
RM1000-A1U, fit for 24 SC/LCD adaptors
24/24 fibers
44×483×202
5100103037
RM1000-A1U, fit for 12 SCD/LCQ adaptors
24/24 fibers
44×483×202
Note: adaptor and pigtail do not been contained, customer needs order individually.


 

Passive Components
Cabling
Special Termination
Metal & Plastic Cabinets
Copper Wiring Frame