FC CONNECTORS

WCFO designs and manufactures a full family of FC products including the FC connector for use with 0.9mm buffered fiber, 2.0mm, 2.4mm and 3.0mm fiber cords.  The connector design employs a threaded connection featuring a precision anti-rotation key for consistent IL performance in MM, SM and APC applications. WCFO’s FC connector is fully compatible with the original NTT design with precision mechanical dimensions for stable mechanical and environmental reliability.

Description

  • Threaded engagement for secure attachment and removal
  • 4-way tunable for optimal performance
  • Available in MM, SM, and SM APC
  • Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA and JIS Standards
  • All materials comply with RoHS 2.0 / REACH

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

Network

Broadband

Data centers

Wireless back-haul

Item Parameter
Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 4um

Ferrule inner diameter tolerance SM125+1/-0um; MM127+3/-0um

Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FC CONNECTORS”

Your email address will not be published.