FC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator

Description

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

Wireless back-haul

Item Specifications
A Grade P Grade
Wavelength 1310 nm and 1550 nm
Attenuation Tolerance(dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB 1-10dB<±0.5dB
11-25dB<±(10%×A)* 11-25dB<±(5%×A)*
Return Loss RL≤ -50dB (UPC) RL≤ -60dB (APC)
PDL <0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
 Note: A = Attenuation Value

 

Item Specifications
A Grade P Grade
Wavelength 850 nm (Multi-Mode 50/125um)
Attenuation Tolerance(dB) 2dB,5dB,10dB <±1.0dB 2dB,5dB,10dB <±0.5dB
15dB<±(10%×A)* 15dB<±(5%×A)*
Return Loss /
Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+75℃
 Note: A = Attenuation Value

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator”

Your email address will not be published.