LC Connector

WCFO designs and manufactures a full family of LC products including the LC connector for use with 0.9mm buffered fiber, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber cords.  The connector is available in simplex and duplex forms for MM, SM and APC applications. WCFO’s LC connector features the original two-piece design for stable mechanical and environmental reliability.

Description

  • Small form factor (50% compared to SC)
  • Highest latch durability in the market
  • 6-way tunable for optimal performance
  • Available in MM, SM, and SM APC
  • Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, and TIA/EIA
  • All materials comply with RoHS 2.0 / REACH

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

Network

Broadband

Data centers

Wireless back-haul

Item Parameter
Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 4um

Ferrule inner diameter tolerance SM125+1/-0um; MM127+3/-0um

Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LC Connector”

Your email address will not be published.