Rack 19”Mount Closure (Series RM2000-E1U)

WCFO designs and manufactures a full line of integrated fiber optic cabinet and enclosure products.  The vertically integrated product line includes 1RU cabinets with various fiber optic splitter configurations and various connector styles.

Description

  • 1RU Rack mounted fiber optic splitter enclosure
  • Low insertion loss and high directivity optical splitter performance
  • Reliable performance with 1260-1650nm wavelength range
  • Fast and simple installation
  • Available in various splitter configurations
  • Available in LC, SC, and ST Connector/Adapter footprints

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN&WAN

Network

Broadband

FTTP

Optics performance

  • Insert loss:≤0.3dB
  • Return loss:>40dB (PC)

>50dB (UPC)

>60dB (APC)

  • Durability:>1000 Mating
  • Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm

 

Operating condition

  • Operating temperature:-25°C~+40°C
  • Storage temperature:-25°C~+55°C
  • Relative humidity :≤85%(+30°C)
  • Air pressure:70Kpa~106Kpa

 

Paint & Color

  • Color: RAL 9005 or RAL 7035
  • paint: Comply with ASTM

 

Package requirement reference

  • All material is ROHS compliant
  • Dimension  330 x520 x225(mm) (4 patch panels of each package)
  • Weight: 2.6kg

Machine performance

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rack 19”Mount Closure (Series RM2000-E1U)”

Your email address will not be published.