SC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator

Description

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

Wireless back-haul

                                                         Item Specifications
A Grade P Grade
          Wavelength 1310 nm and 1550 nm
          Attenuation Tolerance(dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB 1-10dB<±0.5dB
11-25dB<±(10%×A)* 11-25dB<±(5%×A)*
          Return Loss RL≤ -50dB (UPC) RL≤ -60dB (APC)
PDL <0.1dB
          Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃
          Storage Temperature -40℃~+75℃
          Note: A = Attenuation Value

 

                                                         Item Specifications
A Grade P Grade
          Wavelength 850 nm (Multi-Mode 50/125um)
          Attenuation Tolerance(dB) 2dB,5dB,10dB <±1.0dB 2dB,5dB,10dB <±0.5dB
15dB<±(10%×A)* 15dB<±(5%×A)*
          Return Loss /
          Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃
          Storage Temperature -40℃~+75℃
          Note: A = Attenuation Value

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator”

Your email address will not be published.