SC-ST Duplex Metal adapter

WCFO designs and manufactures a full family of LC, MU, SC, FC, and ST products including a full line of Hybrid adapters. The hybrid Adapters are available in simplex, and duplex for MM, SM and APC applications. WCFO’s adapters feature precision zirconia and phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precise mechanical dimensions for stable mechanical and environmental reliability.

Description

  • SC to ST Duplex Hybrid Adapter
  • Available in MM, SM, and SM APC
  • Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA and JIS standards
  • All materials comply with RoHS 2.0 / REACH

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

Network

Broadband

Data centers

Wireless back-haul

Item Parameter
Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Customize
Durability 0.1dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SC-ST Duplex Metal adapter”

Your email address will not be published.