Fiber Optic Cassette

WCFO designs and manufactures a full line of integrated fiber optic cabinet and enclosure products.  The vertically integrated product line includes LC/SC to MPO Cassette Modules designed for high density data center applications for interconnecting data center equipment to the MPO trunk cables in the data center LAN.

Description

  • LC/SC to MPO cassette modules
  • Four (4) Cassettes Fit into 1U, up to 96 Fibers
  • Low insertion loss
  • Fast and simple installation
  • Available in LC to MPO and SC to MPO cassettes.

LAN&WAN

Data Center

Optics performance

  • Insert loss:≤0.3Db
  • Return loss: >40dB (PC)

>50dB (UPC)

>60dB (APC)

  • Durability:>1000 Mating
  • Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm

 

Chemical performance
● All material can be exist each other,
● All material is no harmful to body ,

 

Operating condition
● Operating temperature:-5°C~+40°C,
● Storage temperature:-25°C~+55°C,
● Relative humidity:≤85%(+30°C),
● Air pressure:70Kpa~106Kpa ,

Paint & Color
● Color: RAL 9005 or RAL 7035
● paint: Comply with ASTM ,

Package  requirement reference
● All material is ROHS compliant.
● Dimension  65 x165 x151(mm)
● Weight :0.29kg

Can be fixed on RM3000  or WM2000 series distribute box

STANDARD CONFIGURATION

RM3000-DBA patch panel accessories
Model Number Product name Number
6640260001 Nylon Locking Tie Wraps , 100㎜/2.0㎜ 10
6190501151 Blank Dummy-SC/LC duplex 6
6190503151 Blank Dummy-SC duplex 6
6190401401 Push Pin φ6.0/φ6.5 2
 Order Information
P/N Description Dimensions (H×W×D)mm
5120814063 RM3000-DBA ,fit for SC/LCD-6 adaptor ,multi core cable assembly 30× 130 ×116
5120830001 RM3000-DBA ,fit for SCD/LCQ-6 adaptor ,multi core cable assembly 30× 130 ×116
Note: adaptor and pigtail do not been contained, customer needs order individually.

 

 Adapter Order Information

 

P/N Description
2211212201 Adapter,COM-ZrO2-SC/SM/Duplex/Blue,Plastic/Cap:Black
2211412201 Adapter,COM-ZrO2-LC/SM/Duplex/Blue,STD/Plastic/Cap:White
2211222401 Adapter,COM-ZrO2-SC/MM/Duplex/Beige,Plastic/Cap:Black
2213441402 Adapter,COM-ZrO2-SC/MM/Duplex/Beige,Plastic/Cap:Black
2211222501 Adapter,COM-ZrO2-SC/MM(OM3)/Duplex/Aqua,Plastic/Cap:Black
2213241901 Adapter,COM-PBMM-SC/MM(OM3)/Duplex/Aqua,Plastic/Cap:Black
2211441901 Adapter,COM-ZrO2-LC/SC Footprint/Duplex/Aqua

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic Cassette”

Your email address will not be published.