MPO and MTP Patch Cord

“Plug and Play” pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies can be customized for various types of indoor and outdoor applications, and in 12, 24 and up to 432 fiber count cables for either Multimode or Single mode solutions.  A pulling eye is recommended and can be factory installed.  The pulling eye (and associated cable netting) will protect the pre-terminated ends during installation.  This product provides significant installation labor savings for network operators.

Description

  • Terminated assemblies are available in a wide range of cable types including Indoor and OSP varieties over a wide range of fiber counts.
  • Available in a variety of breakout cord diameters (3.0mm, 2.0mm, 1.6mm, 1.2mm, and 900um) and materials (Riser rated, LSZH, Plenum).
  • Assemblies are terminated with high precision fiber connectors (LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, and E2000) for stable and reliable performance
    ● Available in MM, SM, and SM APC
    ● Comply with JIS C5964-20 and IEC61754-20
    ● Complies with Telcordia GR-326
    ● All materials comply with RoHS 2.0 / REACH

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

Network

Broadband

Data centers

Wireless back-haul

Item Parameter
Grade.G Grade.P
SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC APC
Insertion Loss

(each channel)

≤0.75dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Customize
Return Loss

(each channel)

≤-40dB ≤-55dB / ≤-40dB ≤-55dB /
Customize
Durability 0.3dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~+70℃

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MPO and MTP Patch Cord”

Your email address will not be published.